Dedicated Servers

Server Hosting Dedicated

Discover the top 10 providers for server hosting dedicated. Compare features, pricing, and reviews to find the perfect solution.

Top 10 Results

1

Bare Metal Dedicated Servers

us.ovhcloud.com

Jan 01, 2025

Bare Metal Dedicated Servers Screenshot
OVHcloud offers a variety of dedicated server options tailored for different business needs, starting from $65/month. Their bare-metal servers provide strong performance, unlimited traffic, and no setup fees with a commitment. Key server ranges include:

1. **Rise Dedicated Servers**: Affordable, suitable for various uses, with up to 128GB memory and 99.90% SLA.
2. **Advance Dedicated Servers**: Versatile for small to medium businesses, featuring up to 1TB memory and 99.95% SLA.
3. **Game Dedicated Servers**: Optimized for gaming and streaming, with anti-DDoS protection and 1Gbps public bandwidth.
4. **Scale Dedicated Servers**: Designed for complex infrastructures, offering up to 1.5TB memory and 99.99% SLA.
5. **High Grade Dedicated Servers**: Powerful for critical loads, with up to 2TB memory and advanced bandwidth options.

Additionally, OVHcloud provides specialized storage servers for archiving and backup. For more details, you can explore their offerings here.
2

Dedicated Servers Hosting at an Unbeatable Price

contabo.com

Feb 20, 2025

Dedicated Servers Hosting at an Unbeatable Price Screenshot
Contabo offers powerful dedicated server hosting at competitive prices, featuring a range of AMD processors, including Ryzen and EPYC options with up to 64 cores and customizable RAM and storage configurations. Their dedicated servers come with unlimited traffic, 1 Gbit/s to 10 Gbit/s port options, and robust security measures, including DDoS protection. Customers benefit from 24/7 English-speaking support, multiple global locations for low latency, and a commitment to high-quality service backed by over 20 years of experience. Contabo also provides flexible storage solutions and tailored hardware setups to meet specific project needs. For those looking for dedicated server hosting, Contabo emphasizes performance, reliability, and value.
3

Dedicated Server Hosting | Starting at $70/mo

www.ionos.com

Jan 01, 2025

Dedicated Server Hosting | Starting at $70/mo Screenshot
IONOS offers dedicated server hosting starting at $70 per month, providing customizable options with Intel® and AMD processors, including the latest Ryzen Pro and Epyc models. Users benefit from 100% dedicated hardware, unlimited traffic, and standard 1 Gbit/s bandwidth. The servers are equipped with advanced security features, including an IP firewall to protect against DDoS attacks, and are backed by ISO 27001 certified data centers in the US. IONOS also provides personalized support through a dedicated consultant, ensuring assistance with server management and online success. For more information, visit their dedicated servers page.
4

Dedicated Servers hosting — Full control, power, and ...

www.namecheap.com

Jul 18, 2023

Dedicated Servers hosting — Full control, power, and ... Screenshot
Namecheap offers dedicated server hosting with a focus on high performance at competitive prices. Key features include same-day setup, free migration, and a 99.99% uptime guarantee. Their server options range from Xeon E3 models starting at $38.88/month to high-performance Dual Xeon Gold and AMD EPYC servers priced around $229.88/month. Each server comes with varying specifications, including core counts, RAM, SSD storage, and bandwidth options, catering to different needs. Additionally, a new Webuzo control panel is available for managing dedicated servers. For more details, visit Namecheap's dedicated server page.
5

Dedicated Server Hosting | Secure & High-Performance ...

www.bluehost.com

Jul 23, 2025

Dedicated Server Hosting | Secure & High-Performance ... Screenshot
Bluehost offers dedicated server hosting with a focus on high performance and customization. Their servers utilize the latest AMD EPYC processors, DDR5 RAM, and NVMe storage for enhanced speed and reliability. Plans include:

1. **Standard NVMe 32**: $141.19/month (renews at $188.79)
2. **Enhanced NVMe 64**: $217.19/month (renews at $271.19)
3. **Premium NVMe 128**: $312.19/month (renews at $391.19)
4. **Custom Plans**: Tailored solutions available upon request.

Key features include 100% dedicated resources, guided server setup with cPanel and WordPress installation, scalable plans, and full root access for complete control over server configurations. Bluehost emphasizes support and flexibility, making it suitable for businesses needing reliable and customizable hosting solutions. For more information, visit Bluehost's dedicated hosting page.
6

OVHcloud

us.ovhcloud.com

Jan 01, 2025

OVHcloud Screenshot
OVHcloud offers a variety of dedicated server hosting solutions designed to enhance performance and efficiency for businesses. Their new Advance Dedicated Servers feature AMD EPYC 4005 CPUs, providing up to 15% higher performance and three times more bandwidth. These servers come with full configuration options and liquid cooling for optimized energy efficiency.

For those needing reliable and powerful hosting, OVHcloud's dedicated servers start at $70/month with no setup fees, unlimited traffic, and included anti-DDoS protection. They also provide a private network (vRack) for seamless connectivity between dedicated servers and other cloud services.

Additionally, OVHcloud offers a Public VCF as-a-Service, which is a fully managed VMware solution that is cost-effective and quick to deploy, starting at $399/month.

Overall, OVHcloud's dedicated server options cater to various needs, from hosting websites to supporting high-resilience infrastructures, making them a strong choice for dedicated server hosting.
7

Game-1 Dedicated Server

us.ovhcloud.com

Jan 01, 2025

Game-1 Dedicated Server Screenshot
The Game-1 Dedicated Server from OVHcloud offers high-performance hosting specifically designed for gaming. It features the latest AMD EPYC 4004 series processors, ultra-fast DDR5 RAM, and NVMe SSD storage for quick data access and smooth gameplay. Key benefits include:

- Game DDoS Protection
- Up to 1 Gbps Public Bandwidth
- 99.95% Service Level Agreement (SLA)

This server is ideal for various users, including resellers looking to enhance gaming experiences, publishers needing scalable hosting solutions, and gamers wanting to stream or host community servers. With deployment options in data centers close to players, it ensures low latency and a lag-free experience.
8

Game-2 Dedicated Server

us.ovhcloud.com

Jan 01, 2025

Game-2 Dedicated Server Screenshot
The Game-2 Dedicated Server from OVHcloud is designed for optimal gaming performance, featuring AMD EPYC 4004 series processors, DDR5 RAM, and NVMe SSD storage for fast data access. It offers up to 1 Gbps public bandwidth and includes DDoS protection, ensuring a secure and reliable gaming experience. The service is suitable for various users, including resellers looking to enhance gaming experiences, publishers needing scalable hosting solutions, and gamers wanting to host community servers or tournaments. With a 99.95% service level agreement, it promises minimal downtime and high performance for dedicated server hosting.
9

Dedicated Server USA | Affordable & Cheap Plans

www.serverwala.com

Apr 28, 2025

Serverwala offers a range of affordable dedicated server hosting plans in the USA, featuring robust bare-metal technology and high-performance infrastructure. Their plans cater to various needs, with options available in major cities like Dallas, New York, and Miami.

Key features include:
- **Multiple Configuration Options**: Servers equipped with Intel Xeon processors, varying RAM (16 GB to 64 GB), and storage options (SSD and HDD).
- **Flexible Pricing**: Monthly plans start as low as $45, with discounts for longer commitments (5% off for 6 months, 10% off for 12 months).
- **High Bandwidth**: Most plans offer 20 TB of bandwidth with 1 Gbps shared connectivity.
- **Dedicated Support**: Customers receive fully dedicated support to ensure optimal performance.

For more details and to purchase, visit Serverwala's dedicated server page.
10

Dedicated Hosting - Dedicated Servers for Your Site

www.hostgator.com

Feb 16, 2023

Dedicated Hosting - Dedicated Servers for Your Site Screenshot
HostGator offers dedicated server hosting solutions designed for users seeking high performance and reliability. Their dedicated hosting plans include options like the Value Server, featuring a 4-core Intel Xeon-D CPU, 8 GB RAM, and either a 1 TB HDD or 512 GB SSD, currently available at a 49% discount. The Power Server, with enhanced specifications of an 8-core CPU and 16 GB RAM, is also offered at a 53% discount.

Key features of HostGator's dedicated hosting include:

- **Free SSL Certificate**: Enhances website security by encrypting communications and displaying a secure padlock icon.
- **Unmetered Bandwidth**: Users are not charged based on bandwidth usage, although compliance with terms of service is required.
- **Free Migration**: Assistance is provided for transferring existing websites to their dedicated servers.

Promotional pricing applies to the initial term only, with standard rates applying upon renewal. For more details, visit HostGator's dedicated server page.